Trail Santana Madeira Biosfera 2013Thu 9/19/2013 12:25 AM
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Cl.         Time 



TSMB32KM  (103)         32.0 km   11 C                     

    1    505 Manuel Faria                 78 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM32     2:55:24 
    2    580 Luís Fernandes               87 Ludens Machico                SM32     2:55:35 
    3    593 Sérgio Dias                  77 Endurance Solutions           SM32     3:07:54 
    4    601 Ricardo Gouveia              82 Individual                    SM32     3:17:41 
    5    583 Sidónio Freitas              73 Clube Montanha do Funchal     VMI32    3:18:56 
    6    507 João Nunes                   77 CAMadeira/Trizone             SM32     3:19:49 
    7    542 Virgílio Ornelas             76 Ass Cult e Rec do Estreito    SM32     3:22:39 
    8    560 Gilberto Gonçalves           69 Casa Bimota                   VMI32    3:26:15 
    9    559 Nuno Gonçalves               83 Clube Montanha do Funchal     VMI32    3:29:07 
   10    544 Sérgio Perdigão              72 Clube Montanha do Funchal     VMI32    3:29:10 
   11    564 Emanuel Costa                77 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM32     3:29:44 
   12    574 David Martins                80 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    SM32     3:31:33 
   13    571 Fábio Teixeira               75 Ludens Machico/AllSport       SM32     3:31:44 
   14    572 Nelson Nunes                 74 Ludens Machico/AllSport       SM32     3:37:04 
   15    570 Ricardo Batista              69 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    VMI32    3:37:10 
   16    539 Bruno Fernandes              72 Snack-Bar A Calçada           VMI32    3:37:42 
   17    578 Emanuel Barreto              66 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    VMI32    3:38:50 
   18    532 Nuno Lourenço                78 CAMadeira/Trizone             SM32     3:39:04 
   19    506 Duarte Meneses               64 Clube Aventura da Madeira     VMI32    3:40:54 
   20    547 Egidio Rodrigues             60 Clube Montanha do Funchal     VMII32   3:41:01 
   21    545 José Franco                  67 ACD Jardim da Serra           VMI32    3:42:25 
   22    553 Rubim Gonçalves              81 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM32     3:42:26 
   23    508 Paulo Perdigão               75 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM32     3:45:40 
   24    501 José Henriques               84 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM32     3:50:35 
   25    567 Roberto Solano               70 Esco´l@r                      VMI32    3:54:04 
   26    519 Dinarte Jesus                83 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM32     3:54:27 
   27    526 João Nóbrega                 70 TIEN21 ELECTRONOBREGA         VMI32    3:55:57 
   28    569 Márcio Gouveia               79 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    SM32     3:55:59 
   29    610 Pedro Freire                 76 Individual                    SM32     3:57:52 
   30    530 Mauricio Sousa               63 AmigosDucalhau                VMII32   3:57:55 
   31    575 Rui Gouveia                  73 Ludens Machico                SM32     4:01:28 
   32    579 António Baptista             74 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    SM32     4:03:06 
   33    534 Hélvio Mendes                81 Individual                    SM32     4:04:00 
   34    598 Pedro Alves                  83 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM32     4:04:21 
   35    594 Cláudio Abreu                89 Individual                    SM32     4:06:41 
   36    528 Herculano Fernandes          71 Pq Natural da Madeira         VMI32    4:07:09 
   37    557 Nuno Vieira                  77 Individual                    SM32     4:08:19 
   37    533 Carlos Ferreira              73 Individual                    VMI32    4:08:19 
   39    554 Daniel Ferraz                89 Farmácia Moderna              SM32     4:09:58 
   40    556 Bruno Góis                   75 Ludens Machico                SM32     4:10:18 
   41    504 Helder Fernandes             76 Individual                    SM32     4:11:32 
   42    551 Paulo Camacho                73 Individual                    SM32     4:11:53 
   43    590 Humberto Barros              81 Individual                    SM32     4:13:49 
   44    510 Quintin Barry                65 Casa do Povo CMLobos          VMI32    4:14:09 
   45    573 Carlos Carichas              69 Ludens Machico                VMI32    4:14:29 
   46    582 Sérgio Jesus                 85 Prime Broker Seguros          SM32     4:14:30 
   47    524 Bruno Folhas                 85 Individual                    SM32     4:16:53 
   48    565 Rui Pestana                  73 Snack-Bar A Calçada           VMI32    4:18:31 
   49    515 Roberto Bento                75 CF Andorinha                  SM32     4:19:43 
   50    514 Manuel dos Santos            83 Individual                    SM32     4:20:53 
   51    587 William Serrão               88 Insulares/Associação Aura     SM32     4:25:27 
   52    503 Virgílio Bento               68 Individual                    VMI32    4:26:03 
   53    543 Flávio Vieira                86 Individual                    SM32     4:26:46 
   54    523 Alexandre Nogueira           79 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM32     4:27:28 
   55    607 Humberto Freitas             68 GD Alma Lusa                  VMI32    4:28:49 
   56    577 Carlos Moreira               74 Ludens Machico/AllSport       SM32     4:29:07 
   57    555 Luís Vieira                  78 Snack-Bar A Calçada           SM32     4:32:32 
   58    552 José Ramos                   74 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM32     4:33:13 
   59    538 Lúciano Abreu                88 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM32     4:34:16 
   60    522 Nuno Barros                  78 Runners UTD                   SM32     4:35:11 
   61    597 Aluizio Drumond              75 ANAM                          SM32     4:35:43 
   62    513 Edmundo Sousa                64 Individual                    VMI32    4:35:51 
   63    520 Justino Nóbrega              55 Clube Montanha do Funchal     VMII32   4:38:22 
   64    581 Silvio Franco                82 Ludens Machico                SM32     4:39:57 
   65    537 Ricardo Correia              84 Runners UTD                   SM32     4:47:44 
   66    550 Luís Rodrigues               81 Individual                    SM32     4:48:27 
   67    509 Marco Ramos                  76 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM32     4:49:27 
   68    548 Lívio Melim                  73 Individual                    VMI32    4:50:23 
   69    511 Lino Conceição               80 Clube Naval do Seixal         SM32     4:50:25 
   70    605 Marcelo Andrade              79 CCD - CM do Funchal           SM32     4:54:17 
   71    517 Manuel Sardinha              61 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    VMI32    4:54:33 
   72    561 Nélio Correia                75 Snack-Bar A Calçada           SM32     4:56:05 
   73    588 Duarte Inácio                74 Individual                    SM32     5:07:02 
   74    585 Roberto Góis                 80 Individual                    SM32     5:08:00 
   75    584 Nuno Santos                  71 Individual                    VMI32    5:15:36 
   76    525 Carlos Freitas               88 Insulares/Associação Aura     SM32     5:16:17 
   77    521 Amílcar Gamelas              76 Auto Zapecar                  SM32     5:19:08 
   78    558 José Catanho                 78 Team Rasga Sapatilhas/CNS     SM32     5:19:21 
   79    566 Honorio Teixeira             75 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM32     5:24:51 
   80    586 Duarte Pinto                 79 Runners UTD                   SM32     5:26:13 
   81    536 Marco Nuno Silva             68 Individual                    VMI32    5:26:36 
   82    516 Miguel Bettencourt           81 Insulares/Associação Aura     SM32     5:32:04 
   82    611 Eduardo Pinto                86 Insulares/Associação Aura     SM32     5:32:04 
   84    518 Pedro Medeiros               84 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM32     5:33:50 
   85    612 Gabriel Gomes                68 Ergoram                       VMI32    5:34:55 
   86    502 António Gouveia              67 Individual                    VMI32    5:39:16 
   87    576 Élio Costa                   80 Ludens Machico                SM32     5:40:29 
   88    602 Filipe Ramos                 76 Individual                    SM32     5:44:35 
   89    527 Fábio Santos                 88 Individual                    SM32     5:45:06 
   90    563 Gonçalo Jardim               73 Snack-Bar A Calçada           VMI32    5:52:19 
   91    535 José Teixeira                81 Individual                    SM32     5:55:37 
   92    592 Nelson Rosário               70 Individual                    VMI32    6:32:48 
   93    599 Rui Nelson                   68 Clube Naval do Seixal         VMI32    6:57:55 
   93    608 Filipe Teixeira              79 Individual                    SM32     6:57:55 

         512 Paulo Teixeira               72 CKF                           VMI32         mp 
         540 João Barbosa                 93 Snack-Bar A Calçada           SM32          mp 
         531 Orlando Barros               71 GD Estreito                   VMI32         mp 
         541 José Sardinha                64 CP Telecom                    VMI32        dnf 
         604 Sérgio Freitas               74 CCD - CM do Funchal           SM32         dns 
         606 Manuel Jesus                 78 CCD - CM do Funchal           SM32         dns 
         596 José Abreu                   85 Individual                    SM32         dns 
         591 Alexandre Andrade            80 Clube Naval do Seixal         SM32         dns 
         546 Fabiano Sousa                84 Individual                    SM32         dns 



TSR19KM  (112)          19.0 km   7 C                      

    1    438 Leonardo Diogo               67 Clube Montanha do Funchal     VMI19    1:25:47 
    2    372 Alberto Rodrigues            72 Casa Bimota                   VMI19    1:30:59 
    3    301 Marco Silva                  79 CAMadeira/Trizone             SM19     1:31:59 
    4    392 Jorge Pimenta                85 Individual                    SM19     1:33:34 
    5    391 Juvenal Faria                76 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM19     1:35:37 
    6    332 Gregório Rodrigues           56 ANAM/SSLCI                    VMII19   1:35:41 
    7    334 Rui Martins                  77 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM19     1:35:53 
    8    371 Carlos Moço                  70 Casa Bimota                   VMI19    1:36:01 
    9    390 Nuno Silva                   76 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19     1:38:06 
   10    389 Ramiro Alves                 61 ALLSPORT                      VMII19   1:38:46 
   11    436 Luís Rocha                   77 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM19     1:39:53 
   12    430 Celestino Freitas            76 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19     1:41:47 
   13    443 Ricardo Nunes                73 Individual                    VMI19    1:45:20 
   14    418 Mauro Abreu                  76 Monumental Fitness Club       SM19     1:46:10 
   15    345 Celso Andrade                80 Individual                    SM19     1:46:29 
   16    379 Ricardo Teixeira             70 McDonald's                    VMI19    1:46:42 
   17    322 Alexandre Spinola            70 AmigosDucalhau                VMI19    1:47:05 
   18    358 Vitor Sousa                  74 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM19     1:47:39 
   19    336 Marcelino Rodrigues          72 Monumental Fitness Club       VMI19    1:47:48 
   20    383 Luís Gonçalves               92 Individual                    SM19     1:47:49 
   21    427 José Figueiredo              60 Individual                    VMII19   1:48:08 
   22    407 João Freitas                 74 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM19     1:49:44 
   23    366 Flávio Ferrão                88 Individual                    SM19     1:49:47 
   24    381 Ricardo Quintal              90 Individual                    SM19     1:50:17 
   25    396 Tiago Nunes                  90 MELROS                        SM19     1:50:20 
   26    380 Rafael Rodrigues             83 Individual                    SM19     1:50:21 
   27    393 Filipe Nunes                 67 MELROS                        VMI19    1:51:15 
   28    368 Norberto Nunes               91 Individual                    SM19     1:51:43 
   29    311 João Quintaneiro             79 Clube Desportivo Garachico    SM19     1:51:52 
   30    312 Rui Coelho                   76 Individual                    SM19     1:51:55 
   31    344 Luís Aguiar                  76 Individual                    SM19     1:53:39 
   31    406 João Rodrigues               85 Individual                    SM19     1:53:39 
   33    376 João Matos                   82 Individual                    SM19     1:54:08 
   34    346 Marco Capelo                 80 Monumental Fitness Club       SM19     1:55:10 
   35    373 José Silva                   57 Casa Bimota                   VMII19   1:57:14 
   36    350 Luís Figueira                85 MM                            SM19     1:57:58 
   37    409 Anselmo Valongo              69 Individual                    VMI19    1:57:59 
   38    363 Sérgio Rodrigues             86 Individual                    SM19     1:58:02 
   39    367 Nuno Côrte                   90 Individual                    SM19     1:59:03 
   40    365 Ricardo Faria                86 Individual                    SM19     1:59:09 
   41    408 Gabriel Silva                81 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM19     1:59:14 
   42    360 Manuel Franco                64 Individual                    VMI19    1:59:48 
   43    422 José Custódio                66 CF Andorinha                  VMI19    2:00:25 
   44    434 José Gregório                61 Clube Aventura da Madeira     VMII19   2:00:36 
   45    356 António Abreu                89 Monumental Fitness Club       SM19     2:02:44 
   46    387 José Félix                   73 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    SM19     2:02:45 
   47    327 Rui Ghalem                   82 Monumental Fitness Club       SM19     2:02:54 
   48    412 Manuel Viveiros              77 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19     2:03:02 
   49    399 Paulo Coutinho               77 Individual                    SM19     2:03:23 
   50    401 Joaquim Lopes                89 Individual                    SM19     2:03:41 
   51    428 João Clode                   78 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM19     2:04:46 
   52    384 Juvenal Sousa                48 Clube Montanha do Funchal     VMIII9   2:05:08 
   53    343 Luis Resende                 79 Individual                    SM19     2:05:18 
   54    444 Miguel Neves                    Individual                    VMI19    2:05:29 
   55    307 João Garrido                 69 Individual                    VMI19    2:06:39 
   56    414 Helder Ribeiro               81 Individual                    SM19     2:07:20 
   57    398 Augusto Fontes               77 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM19     2:07:38 
   58    420 Alberto Pinto                69 Individual                    VMI19    2:08:05 
   59    421 Nuno Teixeira                73 Individual                    VMI19    2:08:15 
   60    319 João Ribeiro                 78 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19     2:08:33 
   61    374 Alex Camacho                 77 Snack-Bar A Calçada           SM19     2:08:55 
   62    333 Paulo Moreira                71 Ineseva                       VMI19    2:09:07 
   63    331 Nuno Caçador                 76 Oftel-runners                 SM19     2:09:15 
   64    386 Domingos Noia                66 Ludens Machico                VMI19    2:09:20 
   65    400 Sidónio Jesus                78 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM19     2:09:43 
   66    405 Marco Ribeiro                78 Individual                    SM19     2:10:17 
   67    364 Sidney Pestana               89 Individual                    SM19     2:11:53 
   68    433 Paulo Cortinhas              77 Individual                    SM19     2:12:02 
   69    370 João Quintal                 76 Individual                    SM19     2:13:15 
   70    419 Bruno Magalhães              80 Individual                    SM19     2:13:25 
   71    337 Duarte Coelho                72 ANAM/SSLCI                    VMI19    2:14:05 
   72    326 Vitor Camacho                83 Individual                    SM19     2:15:46 
   73    403 João Ornelas                 71 Individual                    VMI19    2:15:53 
   74    353 Sidónio Nunes                74 MM                            SM19     2:16:53 
   75    341 Paulo Fernandes              75 Individual                    SM19     2:18:13 
   76    308 Hugo Bento                   75 Ludens Machico                SM19     2:18:14 
   77    402 Jorge Silva                  73 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19     2:19:52 
   78    425 Rui Rodrigues                85 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM19     2:20:18 
   79    395 Alfredo Nunes                73 MELROS                        VMI19    2:20:24 
   80    426 Paulo Silva                  69 Pé de Atleta                  SM19     2:22:04 
   81    348 Henrique Rosa                87 Individual                    SM19     2:22:08 
   82    352 João Faria                   59 MM                            VMII19   2:22:35 
   83    404 Guilherme Franco             90 Individual                    SM19     2:22:37 
   84    442 Miguel Araújo                67 Individual                    VMI19    2:24:21 
   85    329 Roberto Castro               71 roberto.pt                    VMI19    2:26:22 
   86    318 Emanuel Abreu                61 CP Telecom                    VMII19   2:27:43 
   87    362 Paulo Neves                  76 Dentineves, Lda               SM19     2:28:29 
   88    314 Ricardo Espírito Santo       63 ANAM/SSLCI                    VMII19   2:28:49 
   89    310 Sérgio Gouveia               77 ANAM                          SM19     2:28:50 
   90    316 Aires Henriques              75 Individual                    SM19     2:31:48 
   91    324 Renato Carvalho              79 Sonhar.PT                     SM19     2:32:41 
   92    431 Rui Silva                    55 Ergoram                       VMII19   2:32:51 
   93    305 Fernando Faria               74 Individual                    SM19     2:36:27 
   94    397 Marco Fernandes              88 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM19     2:38:10 
   95    375 Ricardo Rosa                 74 Individual                    SM19     2:38:23 
   96    315 Hugo Marques                 82 Individual                    SM19     2:38:59 
   97    424 André Belo                   82 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19     2:41:46 
   98    378 João Silva                   64 Individual                    VMI19    2:42:05 
   99    340 Eleuterio Saldanha           78 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19     2:43:09 
  100    330 Márcio Soares                79 Individual                    SM19     2:47:45 
  101    300 Hugo Nascimento              80 Team Formosa Beach            SM19     2:48:26 
  102    342 Norberto Rodrigues           78 Individual                    SM19     2:50:38 
  103    351 Miguel Ângelo Faria          76 MM                            SM19     2:51:21 
  104    349 Celestino Mendes             84 Individual                    SM19     2:53:29 

         415 Flávio Remesso               78 ANAM/SSLCI                    SM19        disq 
         313 Marco Vieira                 78 Clube Montanha do Funchal     SM19         dns 
         437 Orlando Cardoso              61 Clube Aventura da Madeira     VMII19       dns 
         306 Nélio Faria                  68 Individual                    VMI19        dns 
         410 Ruben Serrão                 83 Individual                    SM19         dns 
         413 Antonio Ferreira             83 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM19         dns 
         388 Vítor Jesus                  91 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    SM19         dns 
         429 Hélder Almeida               78 CP Telecom                    SM19         dns 



MT11KM  (33)            11.0 km   5 C                      

    1    146 Luís Mendes                  76 Individual                    SM11       49:21 
    2    158 Eduardo Macedo               87 ACDSJ                         SM11       52:01 
    3    139 Ruben Sousa                  81 Casa Bimota                   SM11       52:06 
    4    168 Ricardo Ferreira             84 Individual                    SM11       54:58 
    5    106 Remigio Rodrigues            65 AmigosDucalhau                VMI11      56:08 
    6    110 Filipe Teles                 80 Monumental Fitness Club       SM11     1:00:35 
    7    123 Alvaro Sousa                 50 Clube Naval do Funchal        VMIII1   1:01:06 
    8    127 Ricardo Nóbrega              60 Casa Bimota                   VMII11   1:02:19 
    9    167 João Pereira                 78 ACD Jardim da Serra           SM11     1:02:49 
   10    138 Adriano Olim                 90 Individual                    SM11     1:04:42 
   11    103 António Fernandes            56 Individual                    VMII11   1:08:44 
   12    113 Ricardo Alves                76 Individual                    SM11     1:11:29 
   13    117 Paulo Gouveia                84 Individual                    SM11     1:14:51 
   14    114 Sérgio Andrade               71 Individual                    VMI11    1:15:25 
   15    126 Luísa Ramos                  60 Casa Bimota                   VFII11   1:15:36 
   16    161 António Azevedo              86 Individual                    SM11     1:15:54 
   17    155 Paulo Gomes                  92 Clube Aventura da Madeira     SM11     1:15:58 
   18    142 Paulo Viveiros               77 Individual                    SM11     1:16:03 
   19    169 Aldónio Berimbau             77 Individual                    SM11     1:17:08 
   20    111 João Brazão                  94 Individual                    SM11     1:18:18 
   21    151 Roberto Xavier               82 Individual                    SM11     1:18:46 
   22    131 Mario Costa                  73 Individual                    VMI11    1:18:47 
   23    135 José Gouveia                 83 Ludens Machico                SM11     1:19:09 
   24    164 Sérgio Abreu                 84 Lokoloko                      SM11     1:19:15 
   25    122 Rosa Sousa                   55 Individual                    VFII11   1:28:16 
   26    116 Luís Gomes                   76 CP Telecom                    SM11     1:31:18 
   27    163 Luís Dias                    73 VENTURA                       SM11     1:32:23 
   28    102 Maria Rodrigues              61 Individual                    VFII11   1:34:45 
   29    132 Paulo Sousa                  83 Individual                    SM11     1:37:25 
   30    144 Francisco Azevedo            63 Clube Aventura da Madeira     VMII11   1:41:45 
   31    153 Filipe Clairouin             77 Individual                    SM11     1:46:25 

         143 Rui Freitas                  87 Individual                    SM11        disq 
         140 Patrício Lopes               76 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    SM11         dns